Frequently asked questions

Get help with common queries

 

Can I use a wildcard in my redirect URI?

The OAuth 2.0 spec (section 3.1.2 of RFC 6749) requires that a redirection URI must be an absolute URI. The use of wildcards in redirect URI is not supported.